Top 10 YouTubers with the largest channel subscriptions in the world

YouTube is one of the biggest internet phenomena. The Google-owned video sharing platform is the second most visited website in the world, with about 30 billion unique visitors every month. Since its founding in 2005, YouTube has been more than just a website where people can watch and upload funny cat movies (although that's still viable and popular). An entire industry has grown around YouTube. Many YouTubers don't upload videos as a hobby anymore, but make video their full-time profession, making a good living out of it.


From funny or cute videos, prank videos, educational videos, music videos, political videos, to makeup tutorials, there is hardly any genre/niche where you won't find video content. on Youtube. Therefore, it is not surprising that many media professionals expect YouTube (and other online video sharing sites) to eventually completely replace traditional media in the not-too-distant future.

icon youtube
icon youtube

The following chart shows you the current Top 10 largest individual YouTubers by number of subscribers. Remember that only individuals are listed here, not companies or organizations.


Top 10 YouTubers with the most subscribers in 2021

(as of September 2021)


1. PewDiePie

Number of subscribers: 110 triệu


2. Kids Diana Show

Number of subscribers: 82,8 triệu

3. Like Nastya

Number of subscribers: 76,4 ​​triệu


4. Vlad and Niki

Number of subscribers: 71,4 triệu


5. MrBeast

Number of subscribers: 67,7 triệu

6. Canal KondZilla

Number of subscribers: 64,7 triệu


7. Justin Bieber

Number of subscribers: 65 triệu


8. Marshmello

Number of subscribers: 53,8 triệu


9. Ed Sheeran

Number of subscribers: 48,6 triệu


10. Ariana Grande

Number of subscribers: 49,5 triệu


 

1. PewDiePie

Number of subscribers: 110 million

PewDiePie
PewDiePie

Real name: Felix Kjellberg

Born: October 24, 1989

Nationality: Swedish


On YouTube from: 2010

Channel language: English

Genre: Comedy & Video Games


PewDieDie youtube channel


 

2. Kids Diana Show

Number of subscribers: 82.8 million

Kids Diana Show
Kids Diana Show

Real name: Unknown

Date of birth: March 31, 2014

Nationality: Ukrainian


On YouTube since: 2015

Channel language: English

Category: For Kids


Youtube Channel Kids Diana Show


 


3. Like Nastya

Subscribers: 76.4 million

Like Nastya
Like Nastya

Real name: Unknown

Date of birth: January 27 , 2014

Nationality: Russian


On YouTube from: 2016

Channel language: Russian & English

Genre: For Children


Kênh youtube Like Nastya